Privacy Statement

Monte Pizza Crust BV, located at Hagemuntweg 12, 4879 NM Etten-Leur, The Netherlands, telephone number 0031 76 501 49 00, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

Monte Pizza Crust BV processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 years. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@montepizzacrust.nl. We will then delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Monte Pizza Crust BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To deliver goods to you
  • To inform you about changes to our services and / or products
  • To call and / or by e-mail to be able to perform our services
  • To be able to process your payment
  • To be able to send our newsletter or folder

Automated decision making

Monte Pizza Crust BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems without an employee of Monte Pizza Crust BV.

How long do we keep personal data

Monte Pizza Crust BV does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Monte Pizza Crust BV only provides personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques that we use

Monte Pizza Crust BV only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or when you first visit a website

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object the processing of your personal data by Monte Pizza Crust BV. You also have the right to transfer the data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@montepizzacrust.nl. To ensure that the request has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, the MRZ machine readable zone, (the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and BSN, black in this copy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within 4 weeks at most. Monte Pizza Crust BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

Monte Pizza Crust BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured, or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@montepizzacrust.nl.